English (Management Operations)
result-oriented [correct]; results-oriented [correct]
CONT: The purpose classification is result-oriented and deals with the programs and activities of the Government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion)
axé sur les résultats [correct]
CONT: La classification par objet est axée sur les résultats et vise les programmes et activités de l'administration fédérale.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión)
orientado hacia resultados concretos