English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Associated power [correct]
CONT: The provisions of Article 8 shall not prevent the Government of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland from exercising any rights over property or interests which they may acquire or have acquired as an Allied or Associated power under a Treaty of Peace or other agreement or arrangement for the restoration of peace which has been or may be completed as a result of the Second World War.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
Puissance associée
CONT: Les dispositions de l'article 8 ne pourront empêcher le Gouvernement du Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d'Irlande du Nord d'exercer ses droits sur les biens ou les intérêts qu'il a pu acquérir ou qu'il pourra avoir acquis en tant que Puissance alliée ou associée, en vertu d'un traité de paix ou de tout autre accord ou arrangement pour le rétablissement de la paix, qui a été ou pourra être conclu à la suite de la deuxième guerre mondiale.