English (Heraldry)
broad arrow [correct]; broad arrowhead [correct]; pheon [correct]
CONT: … the bell … while covered in a fine green patina, still clearly displays the Royal Navy "broad arrow" that marks it as property of the British government, and which also appears on the Franklin artifacts that were found on land during the 2014 Victoria Strait Expedition.
CONT: The village of Penshurst in Kent, for example, contains the "Penshurst Arms" and, as the name implies, it bears the "pheon" (an inverted broad arrowhead) of the historically famous Sidney family ...
French (Héraldique)
phéon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fer de lance, dard, flèche, ou pique, avec pointe aigüe et dont le rangier est barbelé ou dentelé.
CONT: La cloche est intacte et, en général, en très bon état. Deux marquages en relief, présentés lorsque la cloche en bronze a été coulée, apparaissent sur l'artéfact, soit un «phéon» de la Royal Navy, signe de propriété du gouvernement britannique, ainsi que la date «1845».
Spanish (Heráldica)
pheon [masculine noun]
DEF: Figura semejante a la punta de flecha, característica de la heráldica británica [...]