English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Penal Law)
maximum possession amount [correct]
CONT: The federal government has established a maximum possession amount for adults of 30 grams and a possession limit of 5 grams for persons under the age of 18 or the minimum age set by a province or territory.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Droit pénal)
quantité maximale de possession [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Derecho penal)
posesión máxima [correct, feminine noun]