English (The Press (News and Journalism))
government publishing [correct]
CONT: The guidelines give effect to government decisions on government publishing taken in 1970 and 1971.
French (Presse écrite)
édition gouvernementale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces lignes directrices donnent effet aux décisions prises par le gouvernement en 1970 et 1971 concernant l'édition gouvernementale.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.