English (Federal Administration; Trade)
local purchase order [correct]
DEF: A purchase order initiated and administered by a Federal Government Department or Agency within the delegated authority of the Department/Agency.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Commerce)
commande locale [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir le Module de gestion des dépenses 1990 dans le Manuel des systèmes de gestion financière (SGF)