English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
propane vehicle [correct]
CONT: By year-end [March 31, 1984], the conversion or purchase of 32 300 propane vehicles had been supported by government assistance.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule au propane [masculine noun]; véhicule alimenté au propane [masculine noun]