English (Finance; Foreign Trade)
financial disagreement [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this section is to detail the major financial disagreements between Québec and the federal government as well as the solutions Québec is proposing to resolve them in the near future.
French (Finances; Commerce extérieur)
différend financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente section a pour but de présenter en détail les principaux différends financiers entre le Québec et le gouvernement fédéral ainsi que les solutions proposées par le Québec pour les résoudre à court terme.