English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
resort condominium [correct]
CONT: The local government will normally require a provision on title or in the condominium documents stating that resort condominiums can only be used for recreational purposes and not as permanent residences.(Burns and McLellan, 1981, pp. 3-4).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium de plaisance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium de plaisance : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).