English (Rights and Freedoms)
federal information bank [correct]
CONT: "Federal information bank" means a store of records within the control of a government institution where any of the records comprised therein are used for administrative purposes.
OBS: Protection of Personal Information Regulations, Canadian Human Rights Act.
French (Droits et libertés)
banque fédérale de données [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "Banque fédérale de données" désigne la masse des dossiers relevant d'une institution du gouvernement fédéral et qui contient des dossiers utilisés à des fins administratives.
OBS: Règlement sur la protection des renseignements personnels, Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne.