English (Real Estate)
quality assurance inspection [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall cooperate, and participate if and when requested, with PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] during quality assurance inspections and provide resources or information as required.
French (Immobilier)
inspection concernant l'assurance de la qualité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS [ministère des Approvisionnements et Services].