English (Government Contracts)
quality assurance at source [correct]
OBS: quality assurance at source : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
assurance de la qualité à la source [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: assurance de la qualité à la source : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.