English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Mérite forestier [correct, Quebec]
OBS: Ressources naturelles et Faune Québec. Suggested translation by the government of Québec : forestry merit.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Mérite forestier [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
OBS: Ministère des Ressources naturelles et de la Faune du Québec. Le prix Mérite forestier, lequel souligne la reconnaissance de propriétaires méritants.