English (Taxation)
provincial income tax return [correct]
CONT: As a newcomer to Canada, you should be aware that : most individuals who reside in Canada file only one income tax return for the tax year; that's because the Canadian government collects taxes on behalf of all provinces and territories except the Province of Quebec; If you live in the province of Quebec, you may need to file a separate provincial income tax return.
French (Fiscalité)
déclaration de revenus provinciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À titre de nouvel arrivant au Canada, vous devez savoir ce qui suit : la plupart des particuliers qui résident au Canada n'ont à remplir qu'une seule déclaration de revenus pour l'année d'imposition; le gouvernement canadien perçoit les impôts pour le compte de toutes les provinces et de tous les territoires, à l'exception du Québec. Si vous résidez au Québec pendant l'année d'imposition, vous devrez peut-être remplir une déclaration de revenus provinciale.