English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Provincial Administration; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
natural district
OBS: [The Quebec government] may declare all or part of a territory or municipality, a natural district because its natural harmony gives it an aesthetic legendary of picturesque interest. The natural district of Percé includes île Bonaventure, the village itself and part of the back country. The Archipel de Mingan is another natural district.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration provinciale; Aménagement du territoire)
arrondissement naturel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le gouvernement [du Québec] peut (...) déclarer arrondissement naturel un territoire, une municipalité, en totalité ou en partie, en raison de l'intérêt esthétique, légendaire ou pittoresque que présente son harmonie naturelle.
OBS: L'arrondissement naturel de Percé comprend l'île Bonaventure, le village lui-même et une partie de l'arrière-pays. L'archipel de Mingan forme un autre arrondissement naturel.