English (Organization Planning; Informatics; Culture (General))
digital culture strategy [correct]
CONT: ... more than in any other sector of the economy, the business model in culture is being turned upside down by changes in technology, from creation to commercialization. Accordingly, the Québec government intends to bring forward its digital culture strategy to mobilize support within the artistic and cultural community for a modern and innovative project.
French (Planification d'organisation; Informatique; Culture (Généralités))
stratégie culturelle numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] plus que dans tous les secteurs de l’économie, le modèle d’affaires en culture est bouleversé par les changements technologiques, de la création à la commercialisation. Dans ce contexte, le gouvernement du Québec entend mettre de l’avant sa stratégie culturelle numérique afin de mobiliser le milieu artistique et culturel autour d’un projet moderne et innovateur.