English (Organization Planning)
structuring project [correct]
CONT: To support Québec City in its role as national capital, the government intends to invest in structuring projects reflecting the city's distinctive image. Accordingly, the government will support Québec City to : redevelop the Dalhousie site, on the shores of the St. Lawrence River; build an indoor ice oval.
French (Planification d'organisation)
projet structurant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de soutenir la Ville de Québec dans son rôle de capitale nationale, le gouvernement entend investir dans des projets structurants liés à l’image distinctive de la ville. À ce titre, le gouvernement soutiendra la Ville de Québec pour : réaménager le site Dalhousie, en bordure du fleuve Saint-Laurent; construire un anneau de glace couvert.