English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
charging practice [correct]
CONT: For OGD [other government departments] projects, harmonized charging practices that came into effect on 1 April 1998 will continue to apply(i. e. fixed price, fixed fee charging, marked up billable rate, etc.)
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
pratique d'imputation des frais [feminine noun]
OBS: Pour ce qui est des projets des AM [autres ministères], on continuera d'appliquer les pratiques d'imputation [des frais] harmonisées qui sont entrées en vigueur le 1er avril 1998 (soit le prix fixe, l'imputation des honoraires fixes et les taux de facturation majorés, entre autres).
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.