English (Finance)
fiscal uncertainty [correct]
CONT: Despite the adverse effects of the budgetary consolidation measures on economic growth in 2013, evaluated at 1. 7 percentage point, and the fiscal uncertainties that led to the partial shutdown of some U. S. federal government services in October, the rate of job creation in 2013 was similar to that in 2012.
French (Finances)
incertitude budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré les impacts négatifs des mesures de consolidation budgétaire sur la croissance économique en 2013, évalués à 1,7 point de pourcentage, ainsi que des incertitudes budgétaires qui ont entraîné l'arrêt partiel de certains services du gouvernement fédéral en octobre, la création d'emplois s'est maintenue en 2013 à un rythme similaire à celui de 2012.