English (Public Sector Budgeting; Federal Administration)
payment on due date [correct]; PODD [correct]
DEF: The interest rate used by departments of the Government of Canada to calculate the interest on overdue supplier accounts and to charge interest on overdue accounts receivable.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration fédérale)
paiement à la date d'échéance [correct, masculine noun]; PADE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux d'intérêt qu'utilisent les ministères du gouvernement du Canada pour calculer l'intérêt sur les comptes fournisseurs en souffrance et pour exiger des intérêts sur les comptes débiteurs en souffrance.