English (Organization Planning; Security; Federal Administration)
government readiness [correct]
OBS: government readiness : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation; Sécurité; Administration fédérale)
état de préparation du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; préparation du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: état de préparation du gouvernement; préparation du gouvernement : termes en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.