English (Production (Economics); Trade; Federal Administration)
service delivery area [correct]
CONT: While it has a strong record of involving the private sector in infrastructure projects and business support/export promotion schemes, can the government involve the private sector in other service delivery areas that desperately need an infusion of resources?
French (Production (Économie); Commerce; Administration fédérale)
domaine de prestation de services [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le gouvernement a fort bien réussi par le passé à faire participer le secteur privé à des projets de promotion des exportations ou de soutien des entreprises, peut-il faire appel à la participation du secteur privé dans d'autres domaines de prestation de services où on constate un manque crucial de ressources ?