English (Finance)
requirement to pay [correct]
CONT: The head of a government institution to which a request for access to a record is made under this Act may waive the requirement to pay a fee or other amount... [Access to Information Act]
French (Finances)
demande de versement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi sur l'accès à l'information