English (Real Estate; Urban Studies)
site development [correct]
CONT: Urban and regional planners often are required to travel to inspect the features of land under consideration for development of regulation, including its current use and the types of structures on it. Some local government planners involved in site development inspections spend most of their time in the field.
French (Immobilier; Urbanisme)
aménagement des sites [masculine noun]
OBS: c'est le but de la théorie de l'aménagement des sites de définir les règles permettant d'intégrer une construction de style contemporain à un site sans que celui-ci soit dégradé mais au contraire renforcé par la qualité de l'architecture.