English (Personnel Management (General))
unlicensed workers [correct, plural]; unlicensed personnel [correct, plural]
DEF: Workers who are not required by law or other type of regulation to have a license in order to work, as certain seamen who are not required to have a government license.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
ouvriers sans titre professionnel [correct]