English (Organization Planning; Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
policy shop [correct]; policy-setting group [correct]
CONT: One of the committees should specifically exchange experiences about productive relations with academe and policy shops outside the federal government(for example, think tanks).
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
groupe d'élaboration de politiques [correct, masculine noun]; groupe d'élaboration des politiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un des comités devrait se charger, tout particulièrement, de faciliter des échanges sur les expériences qui touchent les relations efficaces avec les groupes universitaires et d'élaboration de politiques en dehors du gouvernement fédéral (par exemple, les groupes de réflexion).