English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
partnership committee [correct]
CONT: Regional Councils coordinate the establishment of local partnership committees to coordinate relations between schools, students, parents, teachers, local service agencies, government and private sector parties.
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
comité de partenariat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par l'entremise des conseils régionaux, que des comités de partenariat locaux soient chargés de coordonner les relations entre les écoles, les élèves, les parents, les enseignants, les organismes de services locaux, le secteur public ainsi que le secteur privé.
OBS: Équité en emploi.