English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
sensitive information [correct]
DEF: Information relating to international relations or national defence or security that is in the possession of the Government of Canada, whether originating from inside or outside Canada, and of a type that the Government of Canada is taking measures to safeguard.
OBS: Terminology extracted from the Anti-terrorism Act of Canada.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
renseignements sensibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignements, en provenance du Canada ou de l'étranger, qui concernent les affaires internationales ou la défense ou la sécurité nationales, qui se trouvent en la possession du gouvernement du Canada et qui sont du type des renseignements à l'égard desquels celui-ci prend des mesures de protection.
OBS: Terminologie relevée de la Loi antiterroriste du Canada.