English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Management Control)
reporting standards [correct, plural]
CONT: The government will work with Parliament to develop reporting standards.
OBS: Term rarely used in the singular.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Contrôle de gestion)
normes d'établissement des rapports [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le gouvernement travaillera de concert avec le Parlement à l'élaboration de normes d'établissement de rapports.
OBS: Terme rarement utilisé au singulier.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Productividad y rentabilidad; Administración federal; Control de gestión)
normas para la elaboración de informes [feminine noun, plural]