English (Work and Production; Job Descriptions)
work content [correct]
CONT: Engineered standards are should-take times. Coupled with an accurate labor distribution and reporting system, engineered standards will tell what is actually happening much more clearly; your scheduling will be much more accurate and consistent; and your plans will be much more credible. The best system available today integrates accuracy and speed of application. It is called Universal Maintenance Standards and has over forty years of application experience in all types and sizes of maintenance departments and industries as well as government, healthcare, education and commercial applications. Rather than individual, precise times, the system is based on ranges of time and work content comparison.
French (Travail et production; Descriptions d'emplois)
contenu de travail [correct, masculine noun]