English (Organization Planning; Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration; Communication and Information Management)
interdepartmental performance information [correct]
CONT: Departmental and interdepartmental performance information. The government is increasingly using results-based performance information for planning, external reporting and internal management.
French (Planification d'organisation; Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
information sur le rendement interministériel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Information sur le rendement ministériel et interministériel. Le gouvernement utilise de plus en plus l'information sur le rendement axée sur les résultats à des fins de planification, d'établissement de rapports externes et de gestion interne.