English (Management Operations (General))
internal management [correct]
CONT: The government is increasingly using results-based performance information for planning, external reporting and internal management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement utilise de plus en plus l'information sur le rendement axée sur les résultats à des fins de planification, d'établissement de rapports externes et de gestion interne.