English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
income transfer [correct]
CONT: This budget provides $1. 7 billion over the next five years in new spending for a long-term adjustment program for the Atlantic groundfish industry. A key challenge for the government is to establish a smaller but viable groundfish sector that provides adequate earnings without the requirement for ongoing federal income transfers.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
transfert de revenus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce budget prévoit $1.7 milliard de dépenses nouvelles au cours des cinq prochaines années pour un programme d'adaptation à long terme de l'industrie du poisson de fond dans l'Atlantique. Une tâche essentielle consiste, pour le gouvernement, à établir un secteur des poissons de fond plus petit mais viable, qui assure des rémunérations suffisantes sans que des transferts de revenus fédéraux soient nécessaires en permanence.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
transferencia de rentas [correct, feminine noun]