English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
comprehensive resolution [correct]
CONT: ... the government and the Anglican entities agree to share responsibility for abuse and other matters at the residential schools and to participate with others in a comprehensive resolution of the IRS [Indian residential school] legacy.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
règlement complet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le gouvernement et les entités anglicanes conviennent de partager la responsabilité des sévices et des autres questions se rapportant aux pensionnats indiens et de participer avec les autres à un règlement complet des séquelles des pensionnats indiens.