English (Federal Administration; Internet and Telematics)
accessible government [correct]
OBS: To be responsive to the increasing diversity of Canadian society, the Government of Canada must be accessible to all citizens... The federal government has a responsibility to ensure that it can provide services to all citizens. Therefore, it must be accessible to all citizens and address their specific access requirements.
French (Administration fédérale; Internet et télématique)
gouvernement accessible [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Afin de répondre à la diversité sans cesse croissante de la société canadienne, le gouvernement du Canada doit être accessible à tous les citoyens [...] Il incombe au gouvernement fédéral de s'assurer qu'il peut offrir des services à tous les citoyens. Par conséquent, le gouvernement doit être accessible à tous et répondre à leurs exigences particulières en matière d'accès.