English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
fiduciary responsibility [correct]
CONT: First Nations stand in a special Constitutional relationship with the Crown whereby the federal government holds a fiduciary responsibility to observe and protect the interests of First Nations.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
responsabilité fiduciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: responsabilité fiduciale : terme tiré du Mini-lexique du droit des autochtones et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.