English (Organization Planning)
restructuring [correct]; restructuration [correct]
CONT: [The] exploration seeks to stretch the role of government at a time it is faced with the dramatic tasks of redefining and restructuring itself.
French (Planification d'organisation)
restructuration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit d'élargir le rôle du gouvernement à l'heure où celui-ci est confronté à la dure réalité de la redéfinition de son rôle et de la restructuration des ses activités.