English (Taxation)
qualified family [correct]
CONT: Revenue Canada provided information on CTB [child tax benefit) eligibility to the Québec government for la Régie des rentes du Québec, a provincial program which provided assistance to qualified families.
French (Fiscalité)
famille admissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Revenu Canada a fourni des renseignements sur l'admissibilité à la PFE [prestation fiscale pour enfants] au gouvernement du Québec, pour les besoins de la Régie des rentes du Québec, programme provincial qui vient en aide aux familles admissibles.