English (Taxation)
compliance regime [correct]
CONT: For the Government of Canada and the provincial and territorial governments, a more effective compliance regime means that revenue flows to the Crown are stronger.
French (Fiscalité)
régime d'observation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour le gouvernement du Canada et les gouvernements provinciaux et territoriaux, un régime d'observation plus efficace signifie pour la Couronne un flux de revenus plus vigoureux.