English (Phraseology; National and International Economics)
increasingly global economy [correct]
CONT: For this reason, Revenue Canada has to be particularly sensitive to the evolving role of government in Canadian society and its impact on the competitiveness of business in an increasingly global economy.
French (Phraséologie; Économie nationale et internationale)
économie de plus en plus mondialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour cette raison, Revenu Canada doit être sensibilisé d'une manière particulière aux changements qui touchent le rôle du gouvernement dans la société canadienne et aux effets de ces changements sur la compétitivité des entreprises dans une économie de plus en plus mondialisée.