English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
government revenue [correct]; public revenue [correct]; governmental revenue [correct]
DEF: Revenue collected by all levels of government.
OBS: Government revenue includes both tax and non-tax sources.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
recettes publiques [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des rentrées fiscales et non fiscales qui agissent sur l'excédent ou le déficit d'une administration publique.
OBS: Les recettes publiques ne sont pas limitées aux recettes de l'État, mais englobent également les recettes des autres collectivités publiques. Les recettes de l'État sont celles que le gouvernement fédéral reçoit.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
ingresos públicos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; rentas públicas [correct, feminine noun, plural]