English (Public Sector Budgeting)
equalization fund [correct]
DEF: [A] fund made available by a national government to subnational or local governments to reduce the degree of inequality in the levels of revenue raised by the local governments.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
caisse de péréquation [correct, feminine noun]; fonds de péréquation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
fondo de igualación [masculine noun]; fondo de equiparación [masculine noun]