English (Taxation)
appeals program [correct]
CONT: The [Canada Revenue Agency] appeals program is one of the largest dispute resolution services in government. It includes the Fairness Initiative, which allows us to forgive interest and penalties in situations where clients are unable to comply with their tax obligations due to circumstances beyond their control, and the Voluntary Disclosures Program, which allows clients to correct past errors without penalty.
French (Fiscalité)
programme des appels [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme des appels [de l'Agence du revenu Canada] est l'un des plus grands services de règlement des différends du gouvernement. Il comprend l'Initiative en matière d'équité, laquelle nous permet d'annuler les intérêts et les pénalités dans les situations où les clients ne sont pas en mesure de respecter leurs obligations fiscales en raison de circonstances indépendantes de leur volonté, et le Programme des divulgations volontaires, qui permet aux clients de corriger des erreurs du passé sans pénalité.