English (Taxation)
revenue commission
CONT: In 1996, the Government announced in the Speech from the Throne and the Budget that it intended to convert Revenue Canada from a department of government into what it then called a "revenue commission".
French (Fiscalité)
commission du revenu [feminine noun]
CONT: En 1996, le gouvernement a annoncé, dans le discours du Trône et dans le budget, son intention de convertir Revenu Canada, un ministère, en ce qu'il a appelé une «commission du revenu».