English (Government Accounting; Public Administration (General))
budgetary revenues [correct, plural]
CONT: These economic developments, together with fiscal developments since the Fall Update, have led to a downward adjustment to the fiscal outlook, as lower projected budgetary revenues have not been fully offset by lower projected program expenses and public debt charges in most years.
OBS: budgetary revenues : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the Government of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique; Administration publique (Généralités))
revenus budgétaires [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; recettes budgétaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: [Revenus ou] recettes qui figurent dans le budget établi par une unité administrative publique.
OBS: revenus budgétaires : La Stratégie d'information financière, entrée en vigueur le 1er avril 2001, impose la comptabilité d'exercice, laquelle utilise le terme français «revenus budgétaires» pour traduire le terme anglais «budgetary revenues» dans le domaine de la comptabilité publique. «Revenus budgétaires» est également utilisé dans la comptabilité des sociétés d'État.
OBS: revenus budgétaires : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement du Canada.