English (Management Operations (General); Customer Relations; Public Administration (General))
shared services [correct, plural]
DEF: The consolidation of common corporate administrative systems and functions among [government] departments and agencies to improve efficiency, effectiveness and lower costs of service delivery.
OBS: The initial area of focus for shared services within the federal government are transactional human resources, financial and materiel services and IT [information technology] services.
OBS: shared services : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Relations avec la clientèle; Administration publique (Généralités))
services partagés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Mise en commun des fonctions et des systèmes administratifs [intégrés] des ministères et organismes gouvernementaux afin d'améliorer l'efficacité et l'efficience et de réduire les coûts de la prestation de services.
OBS: Initialement le gouvernement fédéral se concentra sur le partage des services dans les domaines des ressources humaines affectées aux services transactionnels, des finances, du matériel et des services de TI [technologie de l'information].
OBS: services partagés : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades); Relaciones con los clientes; Administración pública (Generalidades))
servicios compartidos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: El tercer tema de investigación en el que se centró esta conferencia fue en el de servicios compartidos (shared services), desde su conceptualización mediante modelos de servicios compartidos en la administración pública, hasta el desarrollo de marcos de referencia que permitan integrar los servicios compartidos.