English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
fiscal management [correct]
CONT: Relations with the World Bank were restored after France provided the equivalent of US$10mn, the bulk of which was transferred directly to the World Bank to clear debt arrears to the institution. However, IMF (International Monetary Fund) drawings could not be made because of serious performance difficulties, primarily in fiscal management.
OBS: fiscal management : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
gestion budgétaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion budgétaire : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
administración fiscal [correct, feminine noun]; gestión fiscal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Consiste en controlar la recaudación de impuestos, aranceles, derechos, productos y aprovechamientos que la legislación fiscal promulga; así como establecer estímulos fiscales, controlar el crédito público y calcular los ingresos de la nación.