English (Taxation)
charitable donation [correct]; charitable gift [correct]
OBS: Source for charitable gift: Income Tax Act, S. 110(1)(a).
OBS: charitable donation : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
don de bienfaisance [correct, masculine noun]; don aux œuvres de bienfaisance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source pour «don de bienfaisance» : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 110.1.
OBS: don de bienfaisance : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
donación caritativa [feminine noun]