English (Working Practices and Conditions)
well-paying job [correct]; well-paid job [correct]; well-remunerated job [correct]
CONT: Maintaining a focus on balanced budgets and debt reduction will allow the Government to keep taxes low and take actions to foster long-term growth and the creation of well-paying jobs for Canadians in the future.
OBS: well-paying job : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
emploi bien rémunéré [correct, masculine noun]; emploi bien rétribué [correct, masculine noun]; emploi payant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’accent maintenu sur l’équilibre budgétaire et sur la réduction de la dette permettront au gouvernement de maintenir les impôts peu élevés et de prendre des mesures afin de favoriser la croissance à long terme et la création d’emplois bien rémunérés pour les Canadiens.
OBS: emploi bien rémunéré : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.