English (Federal Administration; Organization Planning)
government program [correct]; government programme [correct]; governmental program [correct]; governmental programme [correct]
CONT: It is government policy to acquire, manage and retain real property only to support the delivery of government programs ...
OBS: government program : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Administration fédérale; Planification d'organisation)
programme gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]; programme du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement a pour politique d'acquérir, de gérer et de conserver les biens immobiliers uniquement pour appuyer la prestation de programmes gouvernementaux [...]
OBS: programme du gouvernement : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
Spanish (Administración federal; Planificación de organización)
programa gubernamental [correct, masculine noun]; programa público [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [El objetivo] de la Evaluación de Programas Gubernamentales (EPG) [...] es disponer de información que apoye la gestión de los programas públicos y el análisis de resultados en el proceso de asignación de recursos públicos.