English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Waste Management)
waste management committee [correct]
CONT: The waste management committee of CCME [Canadian Council of Ministers of the Environment] is developing a Waste Action Policy for Canada within a broad review of solid waste management opportunities including government purchasing and recycling policies.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Gestion des déchets)
comité de gestion des déchets [masculine noun]