English (Finance)
prudential liquidity plan [correct]
CONT: Projected interest earnings were expected to be higher as a result of the Government’s new prudential liquidity plan, which is aimed at ensuring that the Government is able to meet payment obligations in situations where normal access to funding markets may be disrupted or delayed.
OBS: prudential liquidity plan : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Finances)
plan de liquidité prudentielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On prévoyait que les gains en intérêt du gouvernement seraient plus élevés en raison du nouveau plan de liquidité prudentielle, qui permet au gouvernement de respecter ses obligations de paiements lorsque l’accès normal aux marchés financiers est perturbé ou retardé.
OBS: plan de liquidité prudentielle : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.