English (Organization Planning)
three-point plan [correct]
CONT: Building on previous restraint exercises, most notably strategic reviews and the three-point plan set out in Budget 2010 to return to balanced budgets, Budget 2011 launches a comprehensive one-year Strategic and Operating Review across all of government in 2011–12.
OBS: three-point plan : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan en trois points [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le prolongement des exercices antérieurs de contrôle des dépenses, en particulier les examens stratégiques et le plan en trois points visant le rétablissement de l’équilibre budgétaire annoncé dans le budget de 2010, le présent budget annonce la tenue en 2011-2012 d’un Examen stratégique et fonctionnel exhaustif d’un an, à l’échelle du gouvernement.
OBS: plan en trois points : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.