English (Government Contracts)
right to claim against Canada [correct]
OBS: right to claim against Canada : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
droit de réclamation contre le Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: droit de réclamation contre le Canada : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.