English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation)
sustainably [correct]
CONT: The objective is to get government right so that it can fulfill its social and economic mandates more effectively and sustainably.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction)
de manière plus durable [correct]; durablement [correct]
CONT: L'objectif visé est de repenser le rôle de l'État, de sorte qu'il puisse s'acquitter de ses mandats sociaux et économiques de manière plus durable et efficiente.