English (Phraseology; Trade)
focus on results [correct]
CONT: These undertakings, aimed at sharpening the focus on results and increasing the transparency of information provided to Parliament, are part of a broader initiative known as "Getting Government Right".
French (Phraséologie; Commerce)
cibler les résultats [verb phrase]
CONT: Ces démarches visant à mieux cibler les résultats et à rendre plus transparente l'information fournie au Parlement s'insèrent dans une initiative plus vaste intitulée « Repenser le rôle de l'État ».