English (Offences and crimes)
gun dealer [correct]
CONT: ... president of the... National Firearms Association said the government will not solve the problem of violent crime by taking a person's right to own a gun. Any criminal who really wants a gun... can easily buy one from an underground gun dealer.
French (Infractions et crimes)
trafiquant d'armes [correct, masculine noun]