English (Government Contracts)
right to license [correct]
OBS: right to license : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
droit d'accorder une licence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: droit d'accorder une licence : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.