English (Mining Rights and Concessions; Legal Documents)
mining claim [correct]; claim [correct, noun]; mineral claim
DEF: Title issued by the government concerned to an individual or group, which grants him the right to exploit the mineral wealth in a specified area by approved methods in accordance with the ruling laws and regulations.
French (Droit minier; Documents juridiques)
concession minière [correct, feminine noun]; claim [see observation, masculine noun]; claim minier [masculine noun]
OBS: «claim» : Le mot est un simple emprunt culturel en français, mais s'est employé (et a été critiqué) plus spontanément au Canada francophone.
Spanish (Concesiones mineras; Documentos jurídicos)
concesión minera [feminine noun]