English (Banking)
exclusive banker [correct]
CONT: Our commercial bankers build business by matching customized service packages with the needs of specific market sectors. This has been successful in the public sector, where in 1985 we recorded substantial grains and became the exclusive banker to the Saskatchewan government.
French (Banque)
banque exclusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le personnel de notre groupe commercial poursuit le développement de nos activités en créant des ensembles de services sur mesure, parfaitement assortis aux besoins de secteurs particuliers du marché. Cette approche s'est montrée fructueuse dans le secteur public où, en 1985, nous avons gagné un terrain considérable, devenant, entre autres, la banque exclusive du gouvernement de la Saskatchewan.