English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
ongoing annual saving [correct]
CONT: About $80 billion of direct program spending will be reviewed with the objective of achieving at least $4 billion in ongoing annual savings by 2014–15 or 5 per cent of the review base.
OBS: ongoing annual saving : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
OBS: ongoing annual saving: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
économie annuelle permanente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des dépenses d’environ 80 milliards de dollars seront ainsi examinées dans le but de dégager des économies annuelles permanentes d’au moins 4 milliards d’ici 2014-2015, soit 5 % du total des dépenses examinées.
OBS: économie annuelle permanente : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
OBS: économie annuelle permanente : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.