English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
overall saving [correct]
OBS: overall saving : term used in the context of the Strategic and Operating Review of the federal government of Canada.
OBS: overall saving: term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
économie globale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: économie globale : terme en usage dans le contexte de l'Examen stratégique et fonctionnel du gouvernement fédéral du Canada.
OBS: économie globale : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.