English (Continuing Education; Education Theory and Methods)
voucher school [correct]
OBS: In the US, a private school that accepts poor students whose tuition is paid by parents having received government cheques or vouchers equivalent to what public school receives per student.(Term and concept discussed on MSNBC television, and on the Web site realclearpolitics. com).
OBS: See "school voucher".
French (Éducation permanente; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
école à coupons éducation [correct, feminine noun]; école à chèques éducation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le financement public est maintenu et les parents reçoivent une somme forfaitaire pour chaque enfant scolarisé, censée leur permettre d'inscrire l'enfant dans l'école de leur choix, publique ou privée.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
escuela subvencionada [feminine noun]