English (School and School-Related Administration)
school grant [correct]
DEF: Payments by provincial governments to school boards in support of educational services and administration at the local government level.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
subvention scolaire
DEF: Versements effectués par les gouvernements provinciaux aux conseils scolaires pour financer les services [et] l'administration scolaires au niveau du gouvernement local.