English (Agricultural Economics)
whole-farm approach [correct]
CONT: With respect to financial support, the Government of Canada applies a whole-farm approach where all agricultural commodities have access to financial support regardless of the sector. This approach, as opposed to sector-specific support, is regarded as less trade distorting under international trade rules.
French (Économie agricole)
approche de l'exploitation agricole globale [correct, feminine noun]; approche visant l'ensemble de l'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ce qui est du soutien financier, le gouvernement du Canada utilise l'approche de l'exploitation agricole globale où toutes les denrées agricoles donnent droit à un soutien financier, peu importe le secteur. Cette approche, contrairement au soutien particulier à un secteur, est jugée moins perturbatrice au chapitre des échanges commerciaux selon les règles internationales.
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
enfoque que abarca todo el establecimiento agrícola [proposal, masculine noun]