English (Public Administration; Sciences - General)
technological best practice [correct]
CONT: The government should encourage the diffusion and continual development of technological best practices in the agricultural sector that have both economic and environmental benefits rather than developing climate change-specific policies.
French (Administration publique; Sciences - Généralités)
pratique technologique exemplaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement devrait stimuler, dans le secteur agricole, la diffusion et le développement constant de pratiques technologiques exemplaires qui ont des retombées économiques et environnementales au lieu de créer des politiques s'attaquant aux changements climatiques seulement.