English (Loans; Investment)
security lending [correct]
DEF: Lending of securities which the IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] owns(typically a U. S. Government obligation) against receipt of cash or similar securities as collateral in amounts equal to or higher than the market value of the security lent.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Investissements et placements)
prêt de titres [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos; Inversiones)
préstamo en valores [correct, masculine noun]