English (Trade Names; Security Devices; Coins and Bank Notes)
Kinegram [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: A foil-based optical security device with highly sophisticated security features for the protection of government documents and banknotes.
OBS: Kinegram: trademark of OVD Kinegram AG. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Dispositifs de sécurité; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
Kinegram [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Kinegram : marque de commerce d'OVD Kinegram AG. Ce nom est suivi d'un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.