English (IT Security)
malicious cyber threat [correct]; malicious cyberthreat [correct]; malicious threat [correct]
CONT: To ensure a continued secure reliable service, we have enhanced the security of government networks and systems to protect against malicious cyber threats.
French (Sécurité des TI)
cybermenace malveillante [correct, feminine noun]; cyber-menace malveillante [correct, feminine noun]; menace malveillante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'assurer un service sécurisé et fiable, sans interruptions, nous avons amélioré la sécurité des réseaux et des systèmes gouvernementaux pour nous protéger contre les cybermenaces malveillantes.