English (Military Materiel Management; Government Contracts)
ship refit [correct]
OBS: ship refit : term extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Marchés publics)
radoub de navire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: radoub de navire : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.