English (Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting); Public Sector Budgeting)
non-tax revenue [correct]; non-taxation revenue [correct]; other than tax revenue [correct]
DEF: Government revenues from all sources other than taxation.
CONT: Non-tax revenue consists of return on government investments (interest, transfer of profits and surpluses from Crown corporations and agencies, and dividends), the sale of goods and services, licences, permits, and other miscellaneous fees and charges including revenue generated internally by the government.
PHR: Cost-recovered non-tax revenue.
French (Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité); Budget des collectivités publiques)
recettes non fiscales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; produits divers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Recettes publiques obtenues par un procédé autre que l'impôt.
PHR: Recettes non fiscales faisant suite à un recouvrement des coûts.
Spanish (Contabilidad pública; Verificación (Contabilidad); Presupuestación del sector público)
ingresos no tributarios [correct, masculine noun]; ingresos extrafiscales [masculine noun]