English (Foreign Trade)
commercial dependence [correct]
CONT: ... the Algerian government has adopted a policy of diversifying its sources of supply, and particularly of reducing its commercial dependence on its traditional suppliers.
French (Commerce extérieur)
dépendance commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) le gouvernement algérien a pour politique de diversifier ses sources d'approvisionnements et plus particulièrement de réduire sa dépendance commerciale envers ses fournisseurs traditionnels.