English (Government Accounting)
Crown corporations expenditures [correct]
DEF: One of the major types of government spending which includes budgetary allocations to a wide variety of corporations.
French (Comptabilité publique)
dépenses des sociétés d'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des catégories principales des dépenses de l'État qui comprend les affectations budgétaires à diverses sociétés d'État.