English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Translation (General))
effect of government spending
CONT: Identification of detailed economic objects, combined with information from other sectors of the economy, makes possible economic analysis, on a national basis, of the effects of government spending.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Traduction (Généralités))
incidence des dépenses publiques [feminine noun]
CONT: Ensemble, l'établissement d'articles économiques détaillés et la collecte de renseignements provenant d'autres secteurs de l'économie rendent possible l'analyse économique, à l'échelle nationale, de l'incidence des dépenses publiques.