English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
responsible remuneration [correct]
CONT: The government will achieve these objectives through a plan for responsible management of public spending that consists of three components : responsible remuneration of government employees...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
rémunération responsable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour atteindre ces objectifs, le gouvernement s’appuiera sur un plan pour une gestion responsable des dépenses publiques en agissant sur trois volets, soit : une rémunération responsable des employés au service de l’État [...]