English (Organization Planning)
contributory partnership [correct]
CONT: Contributory or support-sharing partnerships have, as their primary purpose, raising funds to leverage new resources or to replace government money or resources with private sector sponsorship or support-usually in the form of funding or "in-kind" services.
French (Planification d'organisation)
partenariat de contribution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les partenariats de contribution ou de partage du soutien servent tout d'abord à collecter des fonds, à obtenir de nouvelles ressources ou à remplacer l'argent ou les ressources du gouvernement par une commandite ou l'appui du secteur privé, habituellement sous forme de financement ou de services en nature.