English (Citizenship and Immigration)
joint sponsorship [correct, noun]
OBS: A refugee sponsorship model in which the government as well as private sponsoring organizations are involved.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parrainage conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Modèle de parrainage de réfugiés où prennent partie le gouvernement ainsi que des organismes de parrainage privés.