English (Treaties and Conventions; Diplomacy)
depository government [correct]
CONT: In accordance with IAEA [International Atomic Energy Agency] Statute XVIII, Article D, the United States of America, as the depository government, is required to promptly inform the Board of Governors and all members of withdrawal of the DPRK [Democratic People's Republic of Korea] from membership in the Agency.
French (Traités et alliances; Diplomatie)
gouvernement dépositaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute dénonciation du présent accord doit être notifiée au gouvernement dépositaire et ne produira d'effet qu'une année après la date de cette dénonciation.