English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
reporting structure [correct]
CONT: The budgeting and reporting structure of government will remain purpose-oriented with one Operating Budget for each program.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
structure de rapport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structure de budgétisation et de rapport restera axée sur les fins, un budget de fonctionnement étant établi pour chaque programme.