English (Production Management)
government supplied materiel
OBS: Materiel supplied to a contractor by a government department or agency for incorporation into the end product.
French (Gestion de la production)
matériel fourni par le gouvernement
OBS: Matériel fourni à un adjudicataire par un ministère ou un organisme du gouvernement, pour être intégré dans le produit final. Voir distribution contractuelle.