English (Government Contracts)
Canadian supplier [correct]
OBS: Canadian supplier : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
fournisseur canadien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fournisseur canadien : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.