English (Market Prices; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.); Pricing Theory)
crop support program; program to aid agriculture
CONT: Support price : the price at which the government... stands ready to buy agricultural commodities as part of its crop support program.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.); Théorie des prix)
programme de soutien des prix agricoles [masculine noun]
CONT: Tous ces programmes de soutien des prix agricoles, avec ou sans contrôle de la production, sont une taxe régressive pour les consommateurs.