English (Economic Fluctuations)
moderate recession [correct]; shallow recession [correct]; mild recession [correct]
CONT: Even if the slowdown turned into a moderate recession, the government would still accumulate a surplus.
French (Fluctuations économiques)
récession modérée [correct, feminine noun]; légère récession [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'incertitude persistante en Europe a donné lieu à un consensus selon lequel le continent amorce une récession modérée.
Spanish (Fluctuaciones económicas)
recesión moderada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una recesión moderada implica caídas del orden del 3% durante el año en que se extiende.