English (Public Sector Budgeting)
chief purchasing agent
CONT: Public Works and Government Services Canada(PWGSC) is a major provider of central and common services to the Government of Canada. It is the government's chief purchasing agent, landlord, publisher, banker, accountant and paymaster, and provides real estate, design and construction, telecommunications, informatics and translation services.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
acheteur principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada (TPSGC), en sa qualité d'acheteur principal, de propriétaire, d'éditeur, de banquier, de comptable et de maître-payeur, est l'un des principaux fournisseurs de services centraux du gouvernement du Canada, notamment de gestion immobilière, de conception et de construction, de télécommunications, d'informatique et de traduction.