English (Internet and Telematics)
GTIS secure channel website [correct, see observation]; GTIS secure channel Web site [correct]
OBS: GTIS :Government Telecommunications and Informatics Services.
OBS: GTIS secure channel website: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
site Web des SGTI sur la voie de communication protégée [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; site Web de la voie de communication protégée des SGTI [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: SGTI : Services gouvernementaux de télécommunications et d'informatique.
OBS: site Web des SGTI sur la voie de communication protégée; site Web de la voie de communication protégée des SGTI : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.