English (Education Theory and Methods; Sociology of the Family)
early learning and child care [correct]
CONT: Bilateral Agreements With the Provinces on Early Learning and Child Care – 2005. In the 2004 Speech from the Throne the Government of Canada announced that it would work with the provinces and territories to put in place a national system of early learning and child care based on four key principles : quality, universality, accessibility and developmental programming.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Sociologie de la famille)
apprentissage et garde des jeunes enfants [correct]
CONT: Les accords fédéraux-provinciaux en matière d’apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants (2005). Dans le discours du Trône de 2004, le gouvernement fédéral a annoncé qu’il collaborerait avec les provinces et les territoires pour mettre en place un système national d’apprentissage et de garde des jeunes enfants basé sur quatre grands principes – la qualité, l’universalité, l’accessibilité et le développement.