English (Family Law (common law))
intercountry adoption [correct]
CONT: Both the provinces and territories as well as the federal government play a role in intercountry adoption.
French (Droit de la famille (common law))
adoption internationale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de familia (common law))
adopción internacional [correct, feminine noun]