English (Public Administration (General))
resident government body
DEF: Central, state and local government bodies of a country located in its domestic territory, and the embassies, consulates and military establishments of a country located abroad. International organizations located in the territory of a country are considered non-resident.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
administration publique résidente [feminine noun]