English (Public Sector Budgeting)
equal per jurisdiction funding [correct]
CONT: In order to ensure equal funding, the federal government will transfer $25 million to each province and territory every year for seven years, which adds up to $325 million per jurisdiction, for a grand total of $2. 275 billion.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
financement égal par administration [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour assurer un financement égal par administration, le gouvernement fédéral offre 25 millions de dollars à chaque province et territoire pendant sept ans, ou encore un total de 325 millions à chaque administration, pour un grand total de 2,275 milliards de dollars.