English (Translation (General); Constitutional Law)
matter within the authority of Parliament [correct]
CONT: This Charter applies a) to the Parliament and government of Canada in respect of all matters within the authority of Parliament including all matters relating to the Yukon Territory and Northwest Territories...
French (Traduction (Généralités); Droit constitutionnel)
domaine relevant du Parlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La présente charte s'applique : a) au Parlement et au gouvernement du Canada, pour tous les domaines relevant du Parlement, y compris ceux qui concernent le territoire du Yukon et les territoires du Nord-Ouest; [...]