English (Government Contracts)
bid solicitation closing time [correct]
OBS: bid solicitation closing time : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
heure de clôture de la demande de soumissions [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: heure de clôture de la demande de soumissions : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.