English (Government Contracts)
withdrawal of bids [correct, noun]; bid withdrawal [correct, noun]
CONT: Withdrawal of bids. Customarily the federal government allows bids to be modified or withdrawn before the closing time and date provided that the notification is in written form such as registered letter, telex, or facsimile transmissions.
French (Marchés publics)
retrait des soumissions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Retrait des soumissions. D'ordinaire, le gouvernement fédéral autorise le retrait ou la modification des soumissions avant la date et l'heure de clôture, pourvu que l'avis à cet effet soit sous forme écrite, par exemple, lettre recommandée, télex ou transmission par télécopieur.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales)
retiro de licitación [masculine noun]