English (Grain Growing; The Product (Marketing))
wheat and coarse grains [correct]
CONT: Global prices for wheat and coarse grains are higher and supplies tighter than they have been for a generation, and these conditions likely will persist for some time. The international community is nervous. Will exporting countries begin to rebuild stocks within a new global trade environment in which there are fewer trade-distorting government incentives?
CONT: The Canadian Wheat Board is responsible for all sales of wheat and coarse grains made either by direct sales to overseas buyers, or by sales with accredited agents of the Board for export.
CONT: Although world trade declined global consumption of wheat and coarse grains rise.
French (Culture des céréales; Produit (Commercialisation))
blé et céréales secondaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Commission canadienne du blé est responsable de toutes les ventes de blé et céréales secondaires à l'étranger, que ce soit des ventes réalisées directement avec les acheteurs étrangers ou par l'intermédiaire d'agents d'exportation attitrés.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Producto (Comercialización))
trigo y cereales secundarios [correct, masculine noun]