English (Working Practices and Conditions)
off-duty time [correct]
CONT: The city may :... b) pass by-laws to regulate the government of the police department, including the conduct and duties of members of the department, for preventing neglect or abuse... fixing penalties including dismissal, probation, loss of promotion... or deprivation of off-duty time for infraction of the by-laws;...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
congés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La Ville peut: [...]b) par arrêté, réglementer l'administration du service de police, y compris la conduite et les fonctions des membres du service [...] fixer les pénalités, notamment le renvoi, la mise en probation,[...] la privation de congés qu'entrainent les infractions à ces arrêtés;[...]