English (General Vocabulary)
institutional landscape [correct]
CONT: Our review of government transformations in the 1990s showed that they have profoundly altered the institutional landscape.
French (Vocabulaire général)
paysage institutionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre examen des transformations gouvernementales des années 1990 a révélé qu'elles ont profondément modifié le paysage institutionnel.