English (Public Administration; Informatics)
government user [correct]
CONT: All GC [Government of Canada] internal emails sent from government users located in Canada or abroad to other government users located in Canada or abroad must travel through appropriately secured networks.
French (Administration publique; Informatique)
utilisateur du gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; utilisateur gouvernemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les courriels internes du gouvernement du Canada envoyés par des utilisateurs du gouvernement situés au Canada ou à l'étranger à d'autres utilisateurs du gouvernement situés au Canada ou à l'étranger doivent être transmis par le biais de réseaux protégés adéquats.