English (Citizenship and Immigration)
entry visa [correct]
CONT: A person desirous of visiting a country other than his own would not only require a passport endorsed valid for the country in question from his own government but he would also need an entry visa from the government of the state which he wishes to enter for the purpose of travel or residence.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
visa d'entrée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le visa d'entrée est délivré aux étrangers qui désirent venir au pays. Certains pays ont conclu des ententes entre eux, comme les États-Unis et le Canada, et les nationaux canadiens ou américains n'ont pas à se procurer de visa d'entrée s'ils veulent venir dans ces pays.