English (Rental Agencies; Driving (Road Vehicles))
car-rental firm [correct]
CONT: The [Central Travel Service] CTS has concluded agreements with a number of car-rental firms and issued a Government Directory of Rental Rates for Passenger Vehicles at Canadian Airports.
French (Entreprises de location; Conduite automobile)
société de location de voitures [correct, feminine noun]