English (Government Contracts)
authorized travel and living expenses [correct]
OBS: authorized travel and living expenses : extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions(SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
frais autorisés de déplacement et de subsistance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: frais autorisés de déplacement et de subsistance : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d'achat (CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.