English (Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
internal email [correct]; internal e-mail [correct]
CONT: All GC [Government of Canada] internal emails sent from government users located in Canada or abroad to other government users located in Canada or abroad must travel through appropriately secured networks.
French (Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
courriel interne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tous les courriels internes du gouvernement du Canada envoyés par des utilisateurs du gouvernement situés au Canada ou à l'étranger à d'autres utilisateurs du gouvernement situés au Canada ou à l'étranger doivent être transmis par le biais de réseaux protégés adéquats.