English (Public Administration (General))
government vehicle [correct]; government owned vehicle [correct]; government owned automobile [correct]
CONT: When the employer considers that travel by an employee-driven vehicle is desirable, the employer shall authorize the use of a government vehicle, if practical. Expenses incurred in the use of government-owned vehicles are usually charged as they occur...
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
véhicule de l'État [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsque l'employeur juge que le voyage en véhicule conduit par l'employée est souhaitable, il autorise l'utilisation d'un véhicule de l'État si la situation s'y prête. Les dépenses engagées lors de l'utilisation de véhicules de possession gouvernementale sont habituellement imputées à mesure qu'elles se présentent [...]