English (Foreign Trade)
merchandise processing fee [correct]
DEF: A customs user fee levied by the U. S. government on all imported merchandise, except for products from the least developed countries, from eligible countries under the Caribbean Basin and the Andean Trade Preference Act, or from U. S. insular possession.
French (Commerce extérieur)
taxe à l'ouvraison des marchandises [feminine noun]; redevance pour les formalités relatives aux marchandises [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s): Lexique Affaires étrangères.