English (National Policies)
buffer zone program [correct]
CONT: Although the buffer zone program has had many positive aspects, government authorities have not given adequate attention to the obstacles faced by marginalized communities as they seek to participate in user groups dominated by local elites.
French (Politiques nationales)
programme des zones tampons [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien que le programme des zones tampons ait eu beaucoup d'aspects positifs, les autorités publiques n'ont pas prêté suffisamment attention aux obstacles que rencontrent les communautés marginalisées lorsqu'elles cherchent àparticiper dans des groupes d'utilisateurs dominés par les élites locales.