English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
midshore fishing vessel [correct]; midshore vessel [correct]
CONT: An individual quota for a specific species assigned by the federal government to an inshore or midshore fishing vessel.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de pêche semi-hauturière [correct, masculine noun]; navire de pêche semi-hauturière [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bateaux ayant entre 65 et 100 pieds appartiennent à la catégorie des bateaux de pêche «semi-hauturière» ou de «moyenne distance».