English (Labour and Employment; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Phraseology)
government wages [correct]
CONT: Government wage and spending restraint, as well as the announcement of inflation-reduction targets, has accelerated the response of prices and wages to market conditions.
French (Travail et emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Phraséologie)
traitements dans le secteur public [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les restrictions de dépenses et de traitements dans le secteur public, ainsi que l'annonce d'objectifs de réduction de l'inflation, ont accéléré la réaction des prix et des salaires à l'évolution du marché.