English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Translation (General))
public sector wages [correct]
CONT: "Several participants called for a freeze in public sector wages, to last three or four years. Several, including representatives of the business sector, suggested the government should eliminate all subsidies to business. "
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Traduction (Généralités))
salaires des administrations publiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Plusieurs participants ont recommandé un gel des salaires de toutes les administrations publiques pour 3 ou 4 ans. Plusieurs participants, dont des représentants du patronat, ont demandé l'abolition des subventions aux entreprises.»