English (Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
mobile centre [correct]
DEF: An area on the Government of Canada website where mobile applications to access Government of Canada information and services are listed.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
centre mobile [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone du site Web du gouvernement du Canada dans laquelle se trouve la liste des applications mobiles pour accéder aux services et aux renseignements du gouvernement du Canada.